Midtown Video is ready to enable our partners to enhance their technology with Digital Distancing.
We are experts at developing, implementing , and training users on Video Conferencing and Live Streaming systems to keep our world in constant communication.
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7707EO-3
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

19.4Mb/s or 143-540Mb/s Triple SDI Electrical to Optical Converter

Model: 7707EO-3

  • Triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels
  • Provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame
  • Supports all SMPTEST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTEST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
Triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels, provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame. Supports all SMPTEST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s. Supports additional standards of SMPTEST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s).
  • Triple SDI electrical to optical converter for 3 independent channels
  • Provides 45 independent channels of optical conversion, in a single 3RU frame
  • Supports all SMPTEST 259 standards with operation from 143Mb/s - 360Mb/s
  • Supports additional standards of SMPTEST 305 (SDTi), SMPTE ST ST 310 (19.4Mb/s), SMPTE344 (540Mb/s), M2S and DVB-ASI (270Mb/s)
  • Supports multi-mode or single-mode fiber
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame, with no fiber or BNC disconnect /reconnect required
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display, or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK capability
  • VistaLINK capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK frame controller
 
Request Quote