Midtown Video is ready to enable our partners to enhance their technology with Digital Distancing.
We are experts at developing, implementing , and training users on Video Conferencing and Live Streaming systems to keep our world in constant communication.
Pro AV Catalog
Evertz  - 7705DS-8
evertz
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Eight Channel Optical Splitter

Model: 7705DS-8

  • Separates one optical input into 4 or 8 optical outputs
  • Wideband operation from 1260nm - 1610nm
  • Passive splitter design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single mode fiber
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Eight Channel Optical Splitter.
  • Separates one optical input into 4 or 8 optical outputs
  • Wideband operation from 1260nm - 1610nm
  • Passive splitter design for any bit rate
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame with no fiber disconnect/reconnect required
  • Supports single mode fiber
  • Available in SC, ST or FC connector options
  • 7705DS-8 occupies two card slots and can be housed in the 1RU 7801FR frame which holds up to four single or two dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone
 
Request Quote